BLUEGRASS DARTING ASSOCIATION
FALL LEAGUE 2016 TEAM STANDINGS
* Scroll to bottom for reschedules                    
            Final Update 22 Dec 2016 **TEXT SCORES AND SEND PICS TO (859) 248-7512**  
           
                                             
NOTE: Color Coding indicates Matchups for that Week                              
FALL LEAGUE 2016 MONDAY NIGHT A Division
  A = Away         H = Home          *REGULAR SEASON 1ST PLACE WINNERS MOVE TO AA DIVISION WINTER 2017*  
  Rank Team Total 8/29 9/5 9/12 9/19 9/26 10/3 10/10 10/17 10/24 10/31 11/7 11/14 11/21 11/28 12/5 12/12 12/19 12/26  
  1 The Bulls* 401 27 23 30 26 34 24 29 22 22 35 29 34 33 33          
  2 The Old Foeges 396 27 22 33 31 26 28 25 31 23 31 29 30 29 31          
  3 All Around It 346 18 25 31 32 31 24 17 25 22 28 33 27 22 11          
  4 Masters of None 314 22 28 16 26 20 23 27 27 26 9 23 12 22 33          
  5 Rebel Darters 291 18 20 25 19 26 30 15 11 23 25 21 17 32 9          
  6 Sundowners 273 23 34 19 19 12 15 21 20 30 19 11 17 13 20          
  7 Kings and Queens 268 25 15 13 13 20 18 25 35 21 15 13 23 9 23          
  8 Chinoe's Redeyes 162 20 9 9 10 5 12 13 7 20 11 9 11 14 12          
       
      Hit on 10 Oct   Hit on 19 Sep
      High In: Randall Gast 156   High Out: Albert Kurtz, Jr. 170          
                                             
    Regular Season 1st, 2nd and 3rd will be determined by Regular Season Final Standings.  (Ties broken by head-to-head Regular Season (total point) match results.)    
    Overall A Division Grand Champion will be determined by an End of Season 8 Team Seeded Tournament paid for by A Div teams.    
A Division End of Season Tourney  (All matches are played on the regular Season A Division Scoresheet) Better Seed is Home team
If any End of Season Tourney Match ends in a tie, Teams will play a (Best of 3) 601 Match to break the tie. (Captains choice of players)
December 5th      December 12th SEMI-FINALS         December 19th  FINALS        
Quarter Final Matches     JUDGEMENT NIGHT         GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP        
Home Teams are listed first                       SQUIRES TAVERN        
                                             
Bulls  31-12  Chinoe's  Redeyes (QF1)                              
        Bulls  25-18  Rebel Darters   (SF1)            
Masters of None 19 -25 Rebel Darters (QF2)                            
                                             
                          BULLS  24-16  OLD FOEGES  
                                             
Old Foeges 22-6 Kings & Queens  (QF3)                     BULLS  ARE END OF SEASON TOURNEY WINNERS
        Old Foeges  26-18  All Around It  (SF2)                      
All Around It 32-14 Sundowners  (QF4)                        
                                             
                                             
                                             
NOTE: Color Coding indicates Matchups for that Week                                  
FALL LEAGUE 2016 TUESDAY NIGHT AA Division
                                             
    A=Away    H=Home                                        
  Rank Team Total 8/30 9/6 9/13 9/20 9/27 10/4 10/11 10/18 10/25 11/1 11/8 11/15 11/22 11/29 12/6 12/13 12/20 12/27  
  1 Lipstick Heroes 394 27 23 30 22 28 29 34 24 30 33 23 32 33 26          
  2 Army of Dartness 375 31 24 28 22 23 21 32 29 25 31 21 28 28 32          
  3 Flight Chasers* 347 34 20 21 24 20 32 25 27 24 26 24 11 28 31          
  3 Slow Ride 347 29 20 22 33 29 24 28 28 16 19 28 28 15 28          
  5 D. O. A.  314 18 26 24 21 21 31 20 20 26 25 20 16 32 14          
  6 The Brothers** 241 18 20 15 23 22 10 8 15 17 11 24 26 18 14          
  6 Malabu's Nuboozers 241 14 30 16 24 12 16 24 15 19 10 21 13 13 14          
  8 Darting Under Influence 220 6 17 21 7 22 15 16 17 23 22 12 14 13 15          
    * Flight Chasers 3rd place via Head-head Tiebreaker     ** The Brothers 6th place via head-head Tiebreaker
                                             
    Tied on 29 NOV     Hit on 11 Oct
HIGH IN: Ben Minks/Jared Leedy/Zack Huling/Chris McHargue 160   High Out: Ben Minks 154              
                                             
    Regular Season 1st, 2nd and 3rd will be determined by Regular Season Final Standings.  (Ties broken by head-to-head Regular Season (total point) match results.)    
    Overall AA Division Grand Champion will be determined by an End of Season 8 Team Seeded Tournament paid for by AA Div teams.    
AA Division End of Season Tourney  (All matches are played on the regular Season AA Division Scoresheet) Better Seed is Home team
If any End of Season Tourney Match ends in a tie, Teams will play a (Best of 3) 601 Match to break the tie. (Captains choice of players)
December 6th      December 13th SEMI-FINALS         December 20th  FINALS        
Quarter Final Matches     JUDGEMENT NIGHT         GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP        
Home Teams are listed first                       8 PM Lexington Moose Lodge    
                                             
Lipstick Heroes 28-7  Darting Under Influence   (QF1)                            
        Lipstick Heroes   25-18   Slow Ride   (SF1)        
Slow Ride  24-12   D.O.A.  (QF2)                              
                                             
                          Lipstick Heroes  22-10  Flight Chasers  
                                             
Army of Dartness   23-4   Nuboozers (QF3)                   LIPSTICK HEROES END OF SEASON TOURNEY WINNERS
        Army of Dartness  22-25    Flight Chasers  (SF2)                    
Flight Chasers  22-6  The Brothers  (QF4)                      
                                             
                                             
                                             
                                             
NOTE: Color Coding indicates Matchups for that Week                              
FALL LEAGUE 2016 WEDNESDAY NIGHT B Division
  A = Away         H = Home          *REGULAR SEASON 1ST PLACE WINNERS MOVE UP TO A DIVISION WINTER 2017*  
  Rank Team Total 8/31 9/7 9/14 9/21 9/28 10/5 10/12 10/19 10/26 11/2 11/9 11/16 11/23 11/30 12/7 12/14 12/21 12/28  
  1 The Bench Warmers* 310 10 22 23 29 22 23 27 18 22 23 26 15 24 26          
  2 Malabu's SOB's 293 22 24 22 16 22 18 21 17 27 25 20 28 11 20          
  3 3 Shot Minimum 291 23 22 28 21 13 16 21 19 23 24 19 19 21 22          
  4 Squire's Newbies 231 18 12 13 11 20 17 12 25 9 19 14 17 29 15          
  5 Busty Darters 210 19 22 21 18 9 11 15 14 16 15 16 7 12 15          
  6 Beauty Brawn & Brains 198 13 14 11 15 28 16 29 20 15 10 15 F F 12          
  7 The Rumple Minze Gang 175 15 14 13 3 14 18 0 16 16 7 7 16 20 16          
  8 Moose on the Loose 159 15 8 8 15 4 15 4 10 6 6 18 29 14 7          
    F  = Forfeit    
      Hit on 12 Oct.   Hit on 21 Sep.              
      High In: Jim McKenzie 118   High Out: Brett Long 130              
                                             
         
    Regular Season 1st, 2nd and 3rd will be determined by Regular Season Final Standings.  (Ties broken by head-to-head Regular Season (total point) match results.)    
    Overall B Division Grand Champion will be determined by an End of Season 8 Team Seeded Tournament paid for by B Div teams.    
                                             
B Division End of Season Tourney  (All matches are played on the regular Season B Division Scoresheet) Better Seed is Home team
If any End of Season Tourney Match ends in a tie, Teams will play a (Best of 3) 601 Match to break the tie. (Captains choice of players)
December 7th      December 14th SEMI-FINALS         December 21th  FINALS        
Quarter Final Matches     JUDGEMENT NIGHT         GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP        
Home Teams are listed first                       Squires Tavern  8 PM        
                                             
Bench Warmers 16-7 Moose on Loose  (QF1)                            
        Bench Warmers  24-7  Squires Newbies   (SF1)        
Squires Newbies   29-0   Busty Darters  (QF2)                            
                                             
                          Bench Warmers 13-18  Malabu's SOB's  
                                             
Malabu SOBs 24-11 Rumple Minze Gang  (QF3)                                    
        Malabu SOB's 20-15  Beauty Brawn & Brains  (SF2)   MALABU'S SOB'S END OF SEASON TOURNEY WINNERS
3 Shot Minimum  17-19  Beauty, Brawn & Brains  (QF4)                      
                                             
                                             
                                             
  Penalty points taken from scores not texted/called in, scoresheet not turned-in or reschedule infractions:         
                                             
  Team name: Date of penalty:       Reason for Penalty and points deducted          
    Beauty, Brawn and Brains   23-Nov           Forfeited Match/No Show with no call in          
                                             
Please use reschedules only in case of emergency or unforeseen circumstances. 
  Reschedules                                        
    Team listed first requested reschedule     Original match Date   New Match date Complete            
                       
                       
  Chinoe Redeyes  VS  Bulls 26-Sep   28-Sep X            
  Old Foeges VS Chinoe Redeyes  (Halloween) 31-Oct   2-Nov X            
  All Around It VS Kings and Queens (Halloween) 31-Oct   2-Nov X            
                Jeff Dodson
    Beauty Brawn and Brains VS Moose on the Loose 16-Nov   N/A   Forfeit by BBB X     BGDA Statistician
    Malabu SOB's VS 3 Shot Minimum 23-Nov     22-Nov   X