BLUEGRASS DARTING ASSOCIATION
WINTER  LEAGUE 2015 TEAM STANDINGS
* Scroll to bottom for reschedules                                  
            FINAL UPDATE 13 MAY 2015  Scoreline Phone #  (859) 813-2855  
        Please leave a message or TEXT.  (No attachments)  
                                             
NOTE: Color Coding indicates Matchups for that Week                              
Monday Night League
  A Division   
  Rank Team Total 1/12 1/19 1/26 2/2 2/9 2/16 2/23 3/2 3/9 3/16 3/23 3/30 4/6 4/13 4/20 4/27 5/4 5/11  
  1 Darting Under Influence 459 29 31 Bye 24 31 31 33 35 28 28 15 Bye 25 35 28 33 28 25  
  2 The Bulls 432 30 34 31 22 33 31 19 Bye 18 35 29 33 24 30 28 16 Bye 19  
  3 Malabu Nuboozers 425 29 13 22 28 Bye 28 24 25 24 32 27 18 29 Bye 32 29 35 30  
  4 Who Darted 396 29 25 22 26 27 12 25 30 Bye 30 30 25 19 28 18 29 21 Bye  
  5 Just the Tip 345 Bye 20 25 24 32 17 26 15 23 Bye 24 17 20 23 18 23 22 16  
  6 Just Sayin' 316 11 Bye 10 18 18 28 18 29 22 16 Bye 9 17 18 29 24 27 22  
  7 Just Throw It 305 14 13 21 28 14 Bye 13 20 25 15 18 30 27 23 Bye 14 7 23  
  8 Merle Haggard 293 14 25 21 Bye 11 12 18 14 25 13 22 21 Bye 15 18 14 19 31  
  9 Quality Misses 235 14 20 19 11 13 15 Bye 15 18 9 16 27 15 4 9 Bye 19 11  
                   
                     
    Monday Night  High In: Ray Mitchuson 146   High Out: Rex Little 160              
                                             
** There is NO End of Season Tourney for A Division.  A Division Team Standings at end of Season will determine the 1st, 2nd and 3rd place teams.  
  Any ties that involve Top 3 places will be broken by Regular Season's head to head match results (total points) for those teams involved.  
                                             
                                             
                                             
NOTE: Color Coding indicates Matchups for that Week                                  
Tuesday Night League        
                                             
  AA Division Regular Season          
                                             
  Rank Team Totals 1/13 1/20 1/27 2/3 2/10 2/17 2/24 3/3 3/10 3/17 3/24 3/31 4/7 4/14 4/21        
  1 Local Heroes 330 21 28 32 Bye 26 24 29 28 24 33 Bye 30 25 30          
  2 Slow Ride 287 Bye 33 31 26 18 25 16 Bye 27 33 27 11 20 20          
  3 Wrecking Crew 282 29 Bye 18 25 25 26 26 27 Bye 26 14 20 19 27          
  4 Army of Dartness 277 19 15 28 21 Bye 29 25 26 20 16 18 Bye 32 28          
  5 The Whole Package 261 22 25 Bye 23 20 21 19 14 24 Bye 27 25 23 18          
  6 Road Warriors 251 29 19 17 17 26 Bye 11 20 20 18 28 31 Bye 15          
  7 Projectile Dysfunction 184 14 7 16 22 24 16 Bye 19 13 11 19 11 12 Bye          
                                 
                                             
    Tuesday Night  High In: Derek Jones 170   High Out: Angie McKnight 157          
                                             
AA Division Team Standings at end of Season will determine the 1st, 2nd and 3rd place Regular Season teams.  Ties that involve the Top 3 places will
be broken by Regular Season's head to head match results (total points) for those teams involved.   AA Division Captains have voted for and
will pay for their own version of a 7 Team (Seeded) End of Season Tournament.   AA Scoresheet will be used and any Tournament Match
that ends in a tie will be broken with a 3 Person 601 Match (Best of 3): Captains choice of players.    Higher Seed gets Home Field.
                                             
    No Singles Stats or High IN/OUT will be tracked during Playoffs, BUT, Tons & Such (including Certificate Shots) will be counted until the end of Playoffs.     
                                             
                                             
Opening Rounds  -  21 April SEMI-FINALS  -  28 April AA Division CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS -   05 MAY              
                                             
                                             
                                             
      #1               Local Heroes  26  (Home)                            
                                             
                                             
                  #1  LOCAL HEROES  -  28   (HOME)              
#4           Army of Dartness (24)                                        
                                             
      #4    Army of Dartness 21  (Away)                            
#5          The Whole Package   (23)                                        
                                             
                                             
        JUDGEMENT NIGHT     FINALS NIGHT LOCAL HEROES  
#3               Wrecking Crew (24)                                        
                                AA Division GRAND CHAMPIONS!!  
      #3   Wrecking Crew 20  (AWAY)                            
#6            Road Warriors (20)                                        
                                             
                                             
                  #2  SLOW RIDE  -  18    (AWAY)              
#2                Slow Ride (32)                                        
                                             
      #2   Slow Ride 23 (HOME)                            
#7         Projectile Dysfunction  (7)                                        
                                             
                                             
                                             
                                             
                                             
NOTE: Color Coding indicates Matchups for that Week                                  
Wednesday Night League      
  B Division EAST  Regular Season        
  Rank Team Totals 1/14 1/21 1/28 2/4 2/11 2/18 2/25 3/4 3/11 3/18 3/25 4/1 4/8 4/15 4/22        
  1 Naughty Neighbors 238 19 25 23 18 28 22 24 27 23 29                  
  2 TMT 194 16 14 22 26 23 12 19 15 26 21                  
  3 What's the Point 183 29 10 14 20 16 21 13 19 20 21                  
  4 Damage Inc. 182 21 20 24 14 19 22 14 25 12 11                  
  5 MegaDart 131 12 15 9 15 10 12 21 8 15 14                  
  6 It's 5 O'clock Now 86 4 18 8 5 3 14 16 5 10 3                  
                                   
      High In: Bo Midkiff 132   High Out: Bo Midkiff 158          
      B Division East PK & Mondelli Award and High IN/OUT will be based on Regular Season play only.          
                                             
 
 
                                             
  B Division WEST Regular Season        
         
  Rank Team Totals 1/14 1/21 1/28 2/4 2/11 2/18 2/25 3/4 3/11 3/18 3/25 4/1 4/8 4/15 4/22        
  1 Masters of None 210 16 17 26 19 21 24 17 25 26 19                  
  2 The Wise Guys 199 19 15 22 26 20 25 18 11 29 14                  
  3 Devil's Rejects 195 18 27 23 13 12 11 25 26 18 22                  
  4 Malabu Sons O' Beaches 192 27 15 13 19 13 28 19 22 18 18                  
  5 Dirty Darters 152 15 21 15 13 25 9 16 8 10 20                  
  6 Bulls Hits 74 4 4 6 8 8 6 10 10 3 15                  
                                 
      High In: Dave Richards 121   High Out: Sean Nelson 116          
      B Division West PK & Mondelli Award and High IN/OUT will be based on Regular Season Play only.          
                                             
B Division is playing a split regular Season and will have an End of Season Tournament to determine overall B Division 1st, 2nd and 3rd Place.
Regular Season point totals will be used to seed teams into this Tournament.  1st Round will be 25 March.  Championship Finals night is 15 April.
For the Tourney, Teams with the better Seed position will be the Home Team.  If two teams have same seeding on Championship Night, regular season point total will break the tie.
 
B DIVISION COMBINED END OF SEASON TOURNAMENT BRACKET  (Knockout format)
NOTE:  B Divison Scoresheet will be used for Tournament matches.  Scores must still be called/texted in to scoreline.  Captains must still  sign and turn in score sheets.  
  1ST ROUND GAMES QRTR FINALS SEMI-FINALS Championship Finals Night                
  25-Mar 1-Apr 8-Apr   15-Apr                  
    H= Home    A=Away                                        
    1E Naughty Neighbors (20)                                  
            Naughty Neighbors (20)                          
  4E Damage Inc. (18)                                
      Damage inc. (13)                                  
  5E MegaDart (12)                                        
            Loser to 3rd Place Playoff Naughty Neighbors (16)                
  3E What's the Point (22)       on 15 April                          
      What's The Point (17)                                  
  6E Its 5 O'clock Now (14)       TMT Sundown's (18)                          
                                     
    2E TMT Sundowns (18)                                  
                    Championship Finals Match MASTERS OF NONE  
                    Played at MALABU's PUB  
                               
    1W Masters of None (29)                     Overall B Division Champions    
            Masters of None (19)                          
  4W Malabu SOB's (28)                                
      Malabu SOB's (0)                     Naughty Neighbors  
  5W Dirty Darters (7)                           Overall B Division 2nd Place  
            Loser to 3rd Place Playoff Masters of None (19)     Finals Runner-Up    
  3W Devil's Rejects (26)       on 15 April                          
      Devil's Rejects (9)                                  
  6W Bulls Hits (6)       The Wise Guys (13)                          
                                     
    2W The Wise Guys (23)                                  
                                             
            East Semi-finalist TMT Sundown's  (7)                
              3rd Place Playoff  15 April (SQUIRES) The Wise Guys    
               
            West Semi-finalist The Wise Guys (26) Overall B Division 3rd Place    
                                             
**Tourney only Tie-break Rule.  If a tourney match ends in a tie, one match (Best of 3) 601 will be played to determine the winner of that match.  Captain's Choice of players.
Tons and Such will still be tracked during tournament, but PK/Mondelli Wins and High IN/High OUT will not.  These are determined based on Regular Season play ONLY for each division.
                                             
                                             
                                             
                                             
  Penalty points taken from scores for no call-in, late scoresheet turn-in or reschedule infractions:   None         
                                             
  Team name: Date of penalty:       Reason for Penalty and points deducted          
                                             
                                             
Please use reschedules only in case of emergency or unforseen circumstances.  If you have 4 players that can play, you should play your match
  Reschedules                                        
    **  Reschedule for Weather     Original match Date   New Match date Complete            
  Merle Haggard (12)/Just Sayin (28)  ** 16-Feb   25 Feb (8PM) X            
  Malabu Nuboozers (28)/Quality Misses (15)** 16-Feb   22 Feb  (5 PM) X            
  Just the Tip (17) / The Bulls (31) ** 16-Feb   25 Feb (8PM) X            
  Who Darted (12) /  Darting Under Influence (31) ** 16-Feb   22 Feb  (7:30 PM) X            
  Masters of None (24) / Devil's Rejects (11) ** 18-Feb   01 Mar (4:00 PM) X     Jeff Dodson
    Damage Inc (22) / Megadart (12)** 18-Feb   02 Mar (7:30 PM) X     BGDA Statistician
                                             
  Projectile Dysfunction (19) / Wrecking Crew  (27)   3-Mar     09 Mar (Nich Moose) X            
  Megadart (8) / Naughty Neighbors (27) **   4-Mar     09 Mar (Cocktails) X            
  Quality Misses (9)  /  Bulls (35) 16-Mar   25 Mar (Lex Moose) 8 pm X            
  Who Darted (30) / Quality Misses (16)  23-Mar   12 Apr (5 PM) Squires X            
    Quality Misses (15) / Just Throw It (27)   6-Apr     19 Apr (1 PM) Squires X            
               
    Who Darted (19) / Bulls (24)     6-Apr     22 Apr (8PM) Squires X            
               
    Who Darted (21)  /  Just The Tip  (22)   4-May     13 May (8PM) Squires X